Indiana Jaycees - We Believe

 Past Presidents

US Jaycees Region Map Chapter List Back Home Next

 

 

 


Past State Presidents

# Begin End Name

E-Mail

Chapter Deceased?
1 1932 1933 E.K. Benn   Marion Yes
2 1933 1934 Robert Taylor   Evansville No
3 1934 1935 Robert Kibry   Indianapolis Yes
4 1935 1936 Joe Lassus   Fort Wayne Yes
5 1936 1936 Lewis A. Crist   Marion Yes
6 1937 1937 Neal O. Hines   Terre Haute No
7 1937 1938 Harry Ice   Indianapolis Yes
8 1938 1939 Wallace Howe   Vincennes Yes
9 1939 1940 Ernst Owens   Evansville No
10 1940 1941 Richard McCraken   Gary Yes
11 1941 1942 Howard Batman   Terre Haute Yes
12 1942 1943 Claude Rich   Bloomington No
13 1943 1944 Burch Nunley   Indianapolis Yes
14 1944 1945 Joe O'Daniel   Evansville No
15 1945 1946 Jack Reich   Indianapolis No
16 1946 1947 Dee O. Coe   Gary No
17 1947 1948 O. H. Roberts, Jr.   Evansville No
18 1948 1949 B. L. Jacobson   Bloomington No
19 1949 1950 Charles F. Hardy   Anderson Yes
20 1950 1951 Chalmer N. Denny   Kokomo No
21 1951 1952 Val Williams   Indianapolis No
22 1952 1953 E. W. Luzius   Columbus No
23 1953 1954 Howard Sandusky   Evansville No
24 1954 1955 Richard Leach   Jeffersonville Yes
25 1955 1956 Chas. Schearer, Jr.   Shelbyville No
26 1956 1957 Ralph L. Ross, Jr.   Franklin No
27 1957 1958 A. H. "Lex" Phillips   Bloomington No
28 1958 1959 William R. Kautz   Columbus No
29 1959 1960 Harry E. Eakin   Speedway No
30 1960 1961 Robert W. Buckley   Beech Grove No
31 1961 1962 Robert E. East   Evansville No
32 1962 1963 L. Ajax Arvin   Lawrence No
33 1963 1964 R. Richard Rammel   Logansport Yes
34 1964 1965 Jay E. Myers   Washington Yes
35 1965 1966 William R. Wheeler   Richmond No
36 1966 1967 Ralph R. Naragon   North Manchester No
37 1967 1968 Richard M. Atwell   Bloomington Yes
38 1968 1969 Jim Leak   Muncie No
39 1968 1969 Paul Hoagland, Jr.   Seymour No
40 1969 1970 Ronald B. McGuire   Valparaiso No
41 1970 1971 Richard A. Hann   Columbus No
42 1971 1972 Steven Stefancik   Linton No
43 1972 1973 Noble Carpenter   Plymouth No
44 1973 1974 Joseph Craven   Shereville Yes
45 1974 1975 Thomas E. Keene   Valparaiso No
46 1975 1976 Richard Slayton   Jasper No
47 1976 1977 Bob Blackwell   Monticello No
48 1977 1978 Bob Yost   Jeffersonville No
49 1978 1979 Curt Jessup   Connersville No
50 1979 1980 Ken Archer   Hope No
51 1980 1981 Dale Grassmyer   LaPorte No
52 1981 1982 Charles Wallace   Marion No
53 1982 1983 Phillip R. Berry   Goshen No
54 1983 1984 David Salmon   Vincennes No
55 1984 1985 Mike Alcorn   Zionsville No
56 1985 1985 Bob Stambazzi   Fort Wayne  
56 1985 1986 Mike Clouser   Indianapolis No
57 1986 1987 Mark Spade   Fort Wayne No
58 1987 1988 Scott Eubanks   Princeton No
59 1988 1989 Darrell Voelker   Lanesville No
60 1989 1990 Patrick L. Cardwell E-Mail Morocco No
61 1990 1991 Michael J. Shipe E-Mail Zionsville No
63 1991 1992 Michael H. Malott E-Mail LaGrange No
63 1992 1993 Michael J. Marshall E-Mail Princeton No
64 1993 1994 Richard A. Lippert E-Mail Dearborn No
65 1994 1995 Stacy L. Schiever E-Mail Zionsville No
66 1995 1996 Alan L. Richmer E-Mail Lanesville No
67 1996 1997 Michael W. Brown E-Mail Mount Vernon No
68 1997 1998 Deborah L. Spinney E-Mail Indianapolis No
69 1998 1999 Eric Brown   Crawfordsville No
70 1999 2000 Amy Barber   Washington No
71 2000 2001 Mark Stenger     No

 

 

US Jaycees Region Map Chapter List Back Home Next

Site hosted and maintained by SpinWeb Net Designs, Inc.
Questions or comments? Send to: webmaster@injaycees.org


This United States Jaycee site is operated by Indiana Jaycees.
Want to join the Jaycees Web Ring?

[Skip Prev] [Prev] [Next] [Skip Next] [Random] [Next 5] [List Sites]